How to tackle the cons of immigrating abroad?

The zeal of exploring beyond what is given often provides us with privileged outcomes. One such keen endeavor is the process of Immigration to another country.

We are all familiar with the perks it offers:

  • Better Education
  • High Standard of Living
  • Job Opportunities
  • Travel Prospects.

And of course the downside:

  • Away from your close knit people, your parents, friends back there.
  • New environment, new cuisine, new culture, Ah! I can’t survive this.
  • Dealing with the new Currency & Banking system. You have to bear the Math.

Now, let’s come to the part where we can resolve these shortcomings:

  • Keeping in touch does take some effort, but we do have technologies (Skype, Facetime, Snapchat, Whatsapp) that can make you feel accustomed and less lonely.
  • Read up on the place you want to migrate to. Learn the language prevalent there, about their culture and etiquettes and you are good to go.
  • When it comes to living abroad, money does matter, initially it will take time to remember the exchange rates, the way their banks operate, but once you set in your foot it gradually becomes convenient.

While some countries welcome migrants with an easy immigration process, yet for some, it happens to be an intricate procedure. Therefore, to understand the whole soul of migration process and your chosen Visa Program Contact Make Visas today.

Your dreams are just a few clicks away from being fulfilled.

Click here for a Free Visa Assessment.

Advertisements

Canada, explorer’s paradise!

The country which happens to be the abode of greatest natural wonders, which beholds the longest coastline ever, where there are magnificent national parks and world-class museums, is none other than Canada. Be it the gushing Niagara Falls or the Rocky Mountain ranges, Canada has it all.

Canada is a land of diversity, besides varied landscapes and climate; it portrays a diverse culture too.

One of the best reasons to visit Canada is to take advantage of the prevalent outdoor activities, like: skiing, snowboarding, Hiking, Mountain Biking, Kayaking, and Canoeing.

After exploring the different aspects of Canada next comes the process of filing a suitable Visa to view its exquisiteness. That’s where Make Visas come into play.

Our consultants at Make Visas, will not only make the immigration process simpler for you but also guide you to your destination in all probable ways.

For a Free Assessment, Contact us today!

Express Entry Draw 67 Invited 3,202 skilled workers for Canada PR Visa

Express Entry Draw 67 conducted on July 12, 2017, welcomed around 3,202 applicants who have been issued with an Invitation to Apply (ITA) for Canada Permanent Residency visa. The minimum Comprehensive Ranking System (CRS) score required is 440 under this recent draw. Hence, applicants whose profile has been submitted in the Express Entry pool scoring 440 or above CRS will be able to apply for Canadian permanent residency.

Canada Immigration: Express Entry

Canada Immigration works on a standard program called Express Entry which receives permanent residency applications under Federal Skilled Worker Program, Federal Skilled Trades Program, and the Canadian Experience Class.

Once the application is being accepted in the Express Entry pool of candidates, it is compared with other selected profiles and is ranked on the basis of a point system known as Comprehensive Ranking System.

Highest ranking applicants are suitable for granting invitations to apply for permanent residence.

Recent Express Entry Draws

Draw Date Number of Invitation Lowest CRS score
67 July 12 3,202 440
66 June 28 3,409 449
65 May 31 3,877 413

FIND OUT ALL THE DRAWS TILL DATE WITH MAKE VISAS EXPRESS ENTRY DRAW LIST

Express Entry is a prominent point based migration system of Canada through which, it keenly selects skilled candidates who seeks immigration to Canada, under the Federal Economic Program, according to the Canadian Labor Market Demand. Candidates, who are willing to live, work and procure permanent residency (PR) visa in Canada make their online profile and submit EOI (Expression of Interest) in the Express Entry System. Both employers of Canada and provincial government have the authority to pick the skilled individual from the Express Entry Pool of candidates.

A periodic express entry draw, which is usually launched every fortnight, is organized by IRCC (Immigration Refugee Citizenship Canada) in order to select eligible skilled worker and granting them ITA (Invitation to apply) for Canada PR visa.

Canada Immigration offers various migration and visa programs for international skilled workers, family members and students who wish to be a part of this nation. Canada can provide you not only a quality life with a successful and promising future but also a growing international career. Additional to this Canada is an extraordinary nation to be a part of. Although Canada Immigration is said to be a very tough system to pass by, it offers huge benefits for immigrants residing there. It is incorporated with top educational universities, friendly neighborhood, and internationally claimed employers.

CALCULATE YOUR ELIGIBILITY THROUGH CANADA IMMIGRATION POINTS CALCULATOR 2017

Contact us at 01148414141 for a quick & free immigration consultation or visit Make Visas for more information

 

Quebec Skilled Worker Program: fresh application intake from JULY, 2017

Quebec Immigration program is all set to open their doors for skilled immigrants worldwide! So, if you are considering immigration to Canada, this is the most favorable time for you.

Quebec’s Ministry of Immigration, Diversity, and Inclusion (MIDI) recently released the next intake dates for Quebec Skilled Worker Program (QSWP) 2017-18.

QSWP will reopen on July 15, 2017 with up to 5,000 new applications to offer.
Moreover it has been foretold that the July Intake will be filled within a very short period of time.
Don’t sit back and lose your chance, Grab your opportunity today!

Hurry! Apply soon as the intake period is about to open and registration are getting filled.

What is Quebec Skilled Worker Program?

Quebec Skilled Worker Program (QSWP) is a pathway to get Canadian permanent residency for talented immigrants across the world. The government of Québec under a special agreement with Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) allow eligible candidate to apply for Quebec Immigration and get a Certificat de sélection du Québec (CSQ), which will further permit them to apply for Canada PR Status to CIC.

How you can be eligible for the program?

One can be eligible for the QSWP program with:
• Bachelor’s degree.
• Only 3 years of work experience.
• 4 bands in IELTS.
• Aged between 18 to 42 years.

What are the benefits of QSWP?

• No Job offer required
• French Language is no longer a mandatory requirement.
• No pool of candidates, No ITA required.

We at Make Visas have always worked for perfection and client satisfaction. Our Team of Immigration experts are trained to put your need on the utmost priority and work closely to provide you with the best solutions possible. At Make Visas, we make your aspirations come true.

Contact us today to know more on Quebec Immigration Program: +91-11-48414141, +91-20-67299393 or visit us at: www.makevisas.com

Germany Job-Seeker Visa gains new heights globally!

Being home to the modern automotive industry, Germany is regarded as the most competitive and innovative in the world, not only that, it also happens to be the fourth largest in terms of production. Besides this, Germany is a home to the third-highest international migrants worldwide.

Why so many job aspirants across the globe are allured towards Germany?

The most spectacular aspect about Germany is that one can apply for a job while residing in the country itself. That’s right, if you have not yet found a job, you can still come to Germany for up to six months to look for one; the necessary visa granted for this purpose is called as Germany Jobseeker Visa.

This program was launched by the Federal Government to acquire more qualified professionals from abroad, to come and reside within Germany and aid in uplifting its economy.

The entire procedure of processing a Germany job seeker visa may take around 2 to 3 months or more. As the name of the visa program suggests, holder of this visa are allowed to stay in Germany for up to 6 months and look for a suitable job but once he/she has obtained a job in accordance with their profile, they have to change the status of their visa and immediately apply for a residence permit in Germany, only after amending that change, they will be allowed to take up the preferred employment.

This initiative brings about a lot of prospects for immigrants, yet to make the most of this amazing opportunity of immigration to Germany come true, sincere guidance is required. For which one can opt for well-known visa consultancy, Make Visas, wherein the consultants work harder for you to achieve your milestones with no trouble.

Make Visas has helped numerous clients to obtain Germany Job Seeker Visa through vigorous efforts.

To know more about Germany Immigration, Contact us today!

Why Immigration to New Zealand can be the next big thing?

New Zealand is the most picked migration hot spot with an exceptional number of aspirants arriving in the country every year.

This Nation offers you with a balanced lifestyle, amazing job opportunities, top Colleges/Universities and amazing accommodation options for Immigrants.

An aspirant quickly gets attracted to its exotic lifestyle. Those lovely houses with backyards offering eye-catching views, warm-hearted neighbors, secure and safe environment, with a successful and peaceful life, isn’t that all what one wants?

According to a survey on the country’ migrant population, we observed that 81% of the Immigrants were happy and satisfied with their quality of accommodation and 89% were happy with the education system for their children. 93% were happy with settling down in the country after 3-5 months of stay.

Whatever be your reason behind selecting this nation, one thing we can promise that you will never be disappointed with the benefits this country offers.

So if you are thinking of moving into this Kiwi Nation, and wish to discover its stunning nature, warm natives and huge Career opportunities, there is one place for all your ambitions, Make Visas.

We fill the gap between you and your aspiration by providing the best visa services for immigration to New Zealand.

To know more about the Visa Process for New Zealand Immigration, Kindly visit Make Visas

Denmark Green Card

Denmark is a country with developed technology and economy. Denmark Green Card Scheme will allow people to reside and work in Denmark. This will be possible if only the individual will achieve sufficient points and also fulfilling the required criteria like age, verbal communication skills, education and also should have occupational experience.
Denmark Green Card Application Process
In order to submit an application form the individual need to complete three steps. First, is creating case order ID, then paying the fee and finally submitting the application, appeal for reopening.
 
Denmark Green Card Scheme and Points Calculator
In order to work in Denmark, the individual is supposed to have a work permit and a residence permit. This can be achieved under this scheme. If the individual, under this scheme, gets a residence permit then it is not compulsory to get a work permit again. In order to attain a Danish Green Card Requirements, the individual must and should score the minimum number of points under the Denmark Points Calculator.
 
Denmark Green Card Points System
These scheme points are calculated by taking into consideration of five categories. They are as follows:
·         Education
·         Language Skills
·         Work Experience
·         Adaptability
·         Age
·         Financial Requirements
Denmark Green Card Work Permit
This scheme will allow the foreign individual to live in Denmark and to work in the country. The standard procedure followed to calculate the points to get the Denmark work permit will be based on the above mentioned five categories. An individual should score a minimum of 100 points in order to get a Danish Work Permit. This card holder with a foreign education is not allowed to work for certain types of jobs until and unless the individual gets an official approval from the relevant authority in Denmark.
 
Denmark Positive List Work Permit
A foreign person can get a job in Denmark under one more scheme where an individual can apply for the vacancies made available in a positive list. The positive list contains a number of vacancies available in several sectors where there is a shortage of skilled experts. An additional main condition in the plan is that the individual looking for a Denmark work permit must and should possess a written employment offer or bond that will instruct the individual regarding the pay and work circumstances. The compensation and service conditions should meet the Danish standards, terms, and regulations. The individual should possess a minimum level of educational standard, i.e. a Bachelor’s degree to achieve a Denmark work permit.
Make Visas houses expert and experienced case managers and immigration specialists who help in Denmark Immigration. They provide the updated information about the latest requirements of Denmark Green Card. Our office is located in Nehru Place, New Delhi, where you can visit for your visa processing and information. The services provided are authentic and latest. The services are standard and solutions are provided for all doubts and queries. Experience a hassle-free immigration process at Make Visas.