British Columbia welcomes more than 100 of skilled Workers and Graduates

British Columbia welcomes more than 100 of skilled Workers and Graduates

An aggregate of 377 contenders for British Columbia Immigration have been welcomed to apply to the British Columbia Provincial Nominee Program (BC PNP) in a draw that occurred on March 8. All Invitations to Apply (ITAs) issued on March 8 were issued over a scope of BC PNP sub-classifications oversaw under the Skills Immigration Registration System (SIRS), a special framework used to rank and select competitors under certain BC PNP sub-classes.

A few people issued ITA are currently in a position to present their BC PNP common designation application through one of the upgraded BC PNP sub-classes adjusted to the government Express Entry determination framework. The rest of the competitors will have their applications handled outside the Express Entry framework at the government level.

If you don’t mind take note of that the ITA regarding the BC PNP is not the same as the ITA issued at the government Express Entry level.

Latest BC PNP Draw

The only sub-category that saw a change in the number of points required in order for a candidate to receive an ITA since the previous draw was the Skills Immigration – Entry Level and Semi-Skilled sub-category.

Stream/category Minimum score Number of invitations
Express Entry BC – Skilled Worker 90 68
Express Entry BC – International Graduate 70 99
Skills Immigration – Skilled Worker 90 60
Skills Immigration – International Graduate 70 112
Skills Immigration – Entry Level and Semi-Skilled 65 38

 Express Entry British Columbia Program

Using the Express Entry British Columbia Program, category of the Skills Immigration, the province nominates skilled workers for Canada Permanent Residency visa. This section is linked with the federal government’s immigration program, Express Entry. Under the Express Entry British Columbia program the selected candidates will receive a faster visa processing in their BCPNP application, which eventually leads to Canada permanent residency, if one gets nominated by British Columbia.

The Skills Immigration categories which can be processed through Express Entry British Columbia are:

  • Skilled Worker
  • Health Care Professional
  • International Graduate
  • International Post-Graduate

EXPLORE OTHER MIGRATION PROGRAMS UNDER CANADA IMMIGRATION

OR, GO FOR A QUICK AND FREE VISA ASSESSMENT AND FIND OUT YOUR ELIGIBILITY

UK Tier 1 visa: 4 common mistakes to avoid visa rejection

Applying to the UK Entrepreneur Visa? Give us let you know about the 4 basic blunders remote business people to the UK a chance to have made before that you need to keep away from.

Subsequent to the start of its dispatch in 2008, the Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa has been the principle entryway for business people from around the globe to the UK. The point of this visa course has been to reinforce the UK economy by empowering the absolute best from crosswise over globe to join in the UK’s rich and various markets. By yearly report, the plan has been exceptionally fruitful both financially and socially; be that as it may, as of late the UK Home Office (HO) has seen misuse of the system.

The past Minster of movement expressed, “The business person course is presently being focused by candidates looking to mishandle the migration rules” (Mark Harper)

This found in an expansion in candidate examination and refusal as high as half – (Home Office, Immigration insights quarterly discharge).

With the Entrepreneur Visa refusal rate so high and investigation over misuse of the course, it is critical for you to set up the procedure in an all around educated design. Here four tips to keep away from a refusal for real business people.

1) A strong business plan for success

The introductory visa application must be submitted with a strategy for success. This prerequisite is presently compulsory and the secretary of state might consider certain variables in surveying whether the candidate is a certifiable business person. This incorporates checking the practicality and validity of a candidate’s strategy for success and statistical surveying in their picked business part.

Because of past misuse the HO is investigating strategy for success to survey if the candidate is bona fide or not. On the off chance that the arrangement was replicated from different sources, for example, the Internet, it can be distinguished by programming utilized by the HO.

2) A reliable migration history

The UK Border Agency might call the candidate and inquiry them on their migration history. I myself encountered the HO examining the goal of candidates when we had a father and child applying for an Entrepreneur Visa to open up a fast food eatery in Leicester. In the wake of talking with the migration advisors in the nation of starting point, we discovered the group had been rejected a section because of the disappointment of the certified business visionary test. The essential reason they were denied was that their stories did not coordinate up whilst being met. There are future ramifications for candidates who give wrong data to the HO as the appraisal of any new application will mull over their migration history.

3) Don’t botch Investment and Maintenance reserves

The Home office needs to see confirm that candidates can bolster themselves (and dependants) in the UK whilst beginning/putting resources into a business. It’s critical to call attention to that the venture assets are exclusively for the business i.e. the £200,000 required is not to be utilized as upkeep. This is a typical error for some candidates who have not counseled a movement master. Candidate s must have entry to support assets of £3,310 (applications made outside the UK) and £945 (made in the UK) for as far back as 90 days before applying.

4) Credible Source of Funds

In the event that the candidates’ venture capital has been in their financial balance for under 90 days while applying, the HO might request wellspring of assets. Candidates must have the capacity to show proof of how and where they achieved the capital. On the off chance that the candidates can’t indicate adequate confirmation, they might be denied as the assets might have originated from illegitimate sources.

What these focuses have indicated is that planning is the key. It would be ideal if you know there are stringent guidelines with entering UK and you should know your business all around.

In case you’re a worldwide business person hoping to begin or join a current organization in the UK, contact Make Visas, to be helped with the procedure by the best master and get programmed appraisal in the event that you might be qualified to the Entrepreneur visa.

Extend your Knowledge about Australian Visas

If you are planning to move Australia, You should be very clear with the purpose of your visit to Australia. Once you are sure with your purpose of moving to Australia the next step is to find out which Australia Visa can meet your needs. There are many different types of visas available for Australia. Some of the hot Australian Visas are as follows:

Australia Student Visa: International students who want to pursue any of the degrees mentioned below can apply for Australian Student Visa.

• Bachelor degree
• Associate degree
• Graduate certificate
• Graduate diploma
• Masters by coursework
• Higher Education diploma
• Higher Education advanced diploma

Students on successful submission of all the required documents will be granted Australian Student Visa.

Australia Student Dependent Visa: Family members of the applicants under the student visa can apply for student dependent visa if they fulfil the eligibility requirements.

Australia Skilled Independent (Migrant) Visa (Subclass 175): The Skilled Migrant Worker Visas for Australia is based on a points system. If your English communication skills are good & you have relevant skills & qualification with which you can support the Economy of Australia then do not delay, apply for Australian Skilled Migration Visa Today. The best part of this program is that you need no sponsorship.

Australia Skilled Recognised Graduate (Temporary) Visa (Subclass 476): The fresh graduates from some recognized international universities are allowed to work in Australia and gain Australian work experience under the occupations is demand. This visa is valid for 18 months. Later if you manage to clear the points test under General Skilled Migration Visa then you can even apply for Australian Permanent Residence.

Australia Skilled – Sponsored (Migrant) Visa (Subclass 176): Applicants who fail to meet the requirements of the Skilled Independent Migration Visa, for them this is the alternate option called Australia Skilled – Sponsored Migration. If applicant has an eligible relative in Australia ready to sponsor him/her or if the candidate gets nominated by a participatory state or territory then the applicant can be granted this visa. This is also based on points system and the applicant must score points to become eligible.

Australia Partners immigration: If you want to join your partner who holds a Provisional or Temporary Visa then you can apply for Partner Immigration to Australia. Partner or Dependent child both can apply for this visa.

Immigration to Denmark with Make Visas

Immigration to Denmark

Immigration to a whole new world is a choice which is made depending upon dreams, choice and affordability. Still it is pretty difficult to decide that one Place in the whole Planet where you can fulfil your dreams as well as which can favour your decision to be there for a lifetime. With everything else we need to be in a destination where one could be happy and safe. And when it comes to Happiness, World’s Happiest Country Denmark is one of the most desired destinations to be in.

Denmark is also known for its safety and low crime Rate. Who don’t wants to live in a safe and steady environment? With all these Denmark offers various world popular attractions. This Country with its mesmerising Beauty gives you a chance to be involved into a magical world of breath taking Monuments. Denmark has already earned its name all over the world as a popular immigration destination.

Danish Culture

Danish people maintain a culture of live and let live which welcomes immigrants more. No one needs nagging crowd who wants to know everything and anything about your personal stuffs; they enjoy residing in Denmark to find great peace of mind. Denmark Government has always taken care of all needs of its citizens and serves with great facility for health, sanitation and transportation services.

Denmark is the most Desirable Destination for Aspirants who migrates with great dreams to find life-making career. Denmark alone has witnessed a large number of immigrants who flock in the country with great skills and eventually get success in a short period of time. In today’s date many People are living happily in Denmark and enjoying their dream life that is offering better growth for them as well as the country.

Whether you are looking for worker visa or tourist visa, you can get what you need in most simple ways. The process of Getting Danish Green Card needs Point Based System. On the basis of several factors such as age, work experience, language proficiency, and educational background applicants are selected for the Green Card for Residency.

Make Visas is one of the leading Immigration Company serving all the information and services for Immigration to Denmark. The company provides quality professional assistance to immigrants and visa applicants interested in work permits, residence permit, or business immigration.

Want to earn well and live free? Choose U.S.A

People, around everywhere, call this country, ‘Paradise of Dreams’ or ‘Land of free will’ Yes indeed it stands up to it and the country being discussed about is none other than United States of America (U.S.A). Once known for its multicultural inhabitants, U.S.A is a proud host to several immigrants residing there, while enjoying all the benefits the country has got to offer.

For U.S.A, one can definitely say that the grass is greener on this side, because people want to immigrate to the United States for:

  • Better education for their kids,
  • Better employment opportunities and for
  • Upgraded standard of life.

Although the driving force that attracts people to immigrate to U.S is, way better pay than they were being offered earlier since dollar is much higher than most countries’ currency. Therefore, many immigrants compose an increasingly essential proportion of the workforce in U.S.

Essential requirements that one must know before immigrating to U.S:

The board of authority responsible for immigration process in U.S broadly allows two different kinds of Visas, namely:

  • Immigrant Visas – One can apply for an immigrant visa if he/she is planning to live and work in U.S. on permanent basis.
  • Non-immigrant Visas – If your visit to U.S is on temporary basis, then you can apply for this visa.

If you wish to immigrate to U.S A under the former category, than you need to acquire a Green Card, which is granted to authorized immigrants willing to live and work in the United States on a permanent basis. A Green Card also called a permanent resident card can be obtained in different ways, but there are certain conditions, that can make one eligible for it, like:

  • Sponsorship from a prospective employer.
  • Educational qualification
  • Credible Work experience

As discussed earlier, U.S offers various benefits, so does the Green Card that is allotted:

  • If you are a Green Card holder, you can access various social security benefits,
  • Green card holders can permanently settle in U.S
  • Green card holders can also acquire property or vehicle in U.S

Hence, it’s time to live the dream of immigration to U.K, which can be made possible with Make Visas, a renowned immigration and visa consultancy firm. Make Visas happens to be one of the leading consultancy firms, responsible for making the ambition of immigrating to abroad, come true for numerous people.

Contact Today for a Free Visa Assessment !

Work visa V/S Permanent residency visa in Canada

Immigration as a process has evolved through generations, now there is no more waiting in queues, gathering all those documents and filling up heaps of pages. It has gained excellent success rate in the past few years due to the enhanced technology, better living standards, advanced education and work opportunities prevalent across the border.

Convenience right at your desktop screens is the in thing now, but one of the most important point to consider here is to make an informed decision before hitting that apply button. Now, how you going to do that?

Some common reasons of immigrating to foreign land are as follows:

  •    Travel, Visit family& friends, explore
  •    Higher education & research studies
  •    Working, Business or Investment
  •    Settling Down in Abroad Nation

According to a recent survey, among all these, the most common reasons for Immigrating to Canada are work and permanent settlement.

Skilled immigrants worldwide leave their native land and fly to abroad nations in order to earn a lavishing life for themselves and their family at a faster pace. Some want to make their lifetime savings in few years and return while many want to settle and establish their life.

But the toughest question lays which option to go for? Work Visa or Permanent Residency.

As there is a very minor line between the two visa options, many people get confuse with both of them and end up choosing the wrong path for their career plan.

The Difference: Work & Residency

The very idea of a Canadian work visa sounds appealing. With less paper work and short processing times this option when compared to a permanent residence visa is better. Hence which means, you can come to Canada faster.

Now as all humans do is – we see the shining gold above and not the melting lava inside.

People often don’t consider the temporary and inflexible nature of a work permit. Means, you would be limited to work for the same employer, at the same position until the employer relieve you from your specified services or when your work permit expires, whichever comes first.

Let’s say one of that happens, what do you do? You would have to run for a new job offer with a new employer and/or reapply for a work permit that might have chances of rejection.

So what’s the alternative here?  Permanent Residency Visa

Being a Permanent Resident you are allowed to live and work in Canada with the same freedoms as a citizen. Additionally, rights are also granted to your dependent family, which is not available with temporary work permits.

As a permanent resident you can be a nurse, doctor, engineer, anything or even an astronaut, the choice is yours!

So Apply for the freedom of your choice, Go for Permanent Residency in Canada with Make Visas

How to tackle the cons of immigrating abroad?

The zeal of exploring beyond what is given often provides us with privileged outcomes. One such keen endeavor is the process of Immigration to another country.

We are all familiar with the perks it offers:

  • Better Education
  • High Standard of Living
  • Job Opportunities
  • Travel Prospects.

And of course the downside:

  • Away from your close knit people, your parents, friends back there.
  • New environment, new cuisine, new culture, Ah! I can’t survive this.
  • Dealing with the new Currency & Banking system. You have to bear the Math.

Now, let’s come to the part where we can resolve these shortcomings:

  • Keeping in touch does take some effort, but we do have technologies (Skype, Facetime, Snapchat, Whatsapp) that can make you feel accustomed and less lonely.
  • Read up on the place you want to migrate to. Learn the language prevalent there, about their culture and etiquettes and you are good to go.
  • When it comes to living abroad, money does matter, initially it will take time to remember the exchange rates, the way their banks operate, but once you set in your foot it gradually becomes convenient.

While some countries welcome migrants with an easy immigration process, yet for some, it happens to be an intricate procedure. Therefore, to understand the whole soul of migration process and your chosen Visa Program Contact Make Visas today.

Your dreams are just a few clicks away from being fulfilled.

Click here for a Free Visa Assessment.