Hong Kong is surely one leading economic destination in Asian region since last century. And after a merger with mainland China, this city has gained more importance. There is a tremendous growth being registered on year basis and to serve to this there is a consistent need of skilled manpower ready to settle and work in Hong Kong.

In 2006 authorities introduced a fast track system Quality Migrant Admission Scheme – QMAS. Through this Program the government is trying to attract qualified engineers from main land China and all across the globe.

The story of development continues in this city state, continuing on advantages it gained in pre-unification era has been reinstated with further forays into various areas of economic activity. These factors can be elaborated by the fact that the government of China has allowed this city to continue with its old set-up of capitalist governance and allow market forces to rule the local economy. Today HK retains its position among the leading trading centres in the Asian region. Opportunities are ajar for Engineers in this old British enclave, with numerous sectors developing and expanding rapidly. Every sphere of economy is in need of outstanding qualified engineering professionals.

Fastest of the growing sectors are manufacturing, civil and ancillary sectors. With China mainland foraying into new areas of achievements, Hong Kong’s contributions seems to grow all the more. This city stands up to challenge the world’s leading economic powers. In the manufacturing sector, several industries are developing at a very rapid rate. These cover capital intensive and consumer based industries. The production of several products like electronics equipment for industrial and household purposes, aircraft and aerospace spares, military hardware, automobiles, and automation systems etc. need a constant input of expertise to assist in faster and efficient achievement of qualitative productivity. This is a promising turf in engineering branches in mechanical, industrial and electrical trades etc.

In chemical engineering to cater to venues using industrial chemicals and household consumables there is a dire need of specialist chemists, who can not only handle several production procedures efficiently but also sustain standard operating procedures to guarantee meeting minimum quality standards. Besides the manufacturing industry Engineers could find openings in abundance in civil construction sector, with all the infrastructural projects needing a fast implementation and completion, it has become essential for the authorities to create a qualified expertise resource and pool for faster commissioning of projects. The QMAS Program of Hong Kong for Engineers is expected to fulfil the growing need for economy and bring in a rich input in numbers to really serve the objective of Industrial productive efficiency. If you are above 18 years and a qualified engineering professional, you have an awesome chance to get employment in this city state.
Make Visas is one of the leading Immigration Consultant in India that caters best visa and documentation services. Make Visas is engaged in providing professional assistance to immigrants and visa applicants applying for work permits, residence permit or business immigration. Feel free to come to our office for assistance or resolve your queries.

180 days journey to … Australia PR visa

How many of you have heard fairy stories? Ya I get it all of you, I know.

Stories full of things which are far from the real world. Stories in which everything we wish for comes true. Stories which make us desire things, which we may not be able to even afford. Like I always wished for those Cinderella’s glass sandals…But I didn’t have one!!!

So we all know that these things are only in lullabies and not for real. But sometimes we wish for things may be we can afford but do not reach them due to absence of the correct guidance. And times like this need stories to inspire

Hey wait!! I have one for you. Story of a journey to Australia Permanent Residency in 180 days. This is a story of a family and their rightful guide who made their fairy story true and I will tell you how?

Once upon a time there lived a family of three, hardworking man with his beautiful wife and an adorable son. They only had one wish –

“We want to immigrate to Australia and settle down there for a bright future and successful life”

But how? So they started searching for their magical guide, who can assist them in migrating process and make their dream come true.

And then they reached MAKE VISAS, the growing name in the immigration industry with a team of expert immigration counselors offering top notch and quality services.

It happens to be the most contemporary yet experienced immigration and visa consultancy firm, which beholds a strong and striving reputation across the globe for providing the most efficient services in immigration industry. Their Legal Immigration Department is specialized to handle Migration cases for overseas education, job, business or residency.

They administer several Visa Programs for all the TOP Migration Destinations and assist you in getting the Finest Education Plan, an Overseas Job, a global Investment and Permanent Residency for your aspired country abroad.

Finally the family found their magical guide they were looking for!

Now let’s move to their journey step by step:

Step 1 – Counseling session

They met Expert Immigration counselors who provided keen analysis and world-class assistance to their case.

Step 2 – Documentation assistance

Very skillful documentation team looked into the positive aspects of their application and raised the case in the immigration queue.

Step 3 – Filing Visa Application

They filed the application for Australia PR Visa with precision.

As a result of above process this family got the following results:

  • Skill Assessment done – 30 days
  • Invitation to Apply for Australia permanent residency visa received – 30 days
  • Visa granted – 90 days

Total processing time : 180 DAYS

They got their aspirations fulfilled, What are you waiting for? Contact Make Visas and Make your dreams of abroad immigration alive!

For more details visit the link below and get to know interesting stories: on Australia PR Visas:

Australia PR Visa – Success Story

Express Entry draw 62: The lowest CRS is back again!

Express Entry draw 62: The lowest ever Comprehensive Ranking System (CRS) points needed by an applicant under Canada Express Entry  came out. On 17 May 2017, around 3,687 applicants having 415 or more CRS score achieved an ITA.

CALCULATE YOUR EXPRESS ENTRY POINTS THROUGH CANADA POINT CALCULATOR

Applicants who attained an ITA are allowed to apply for Canadian permanent residency through Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC). Family members who are going to accompany the primary applicant such as spouse or common-law partner, dependent children are also eligible under Canada PR visa to reside in Canada.

Applicants who want to submit their application for Canada permanent residency under one of the program named, Federal Skilled Worker Class (FSWC), Federal Skilled Trades Class (FTSC), or Canadian Experience Class (CEC), should first submit their profile in the Express Entry pool of Candidate. After this each individual will be given a CRS score depending on the factors such as age, education, work experience, language capability etc. All profiles are ranked in the Express Entry pool on the basis of their CRS score, and then IRCC periodically organize Express Entry draws in order to invite the highest-ranking profiles from the pool to apply for Canada Permanent Residency.

Updated Express Entry Draw 2016 -2017: Last 3 months

Draw Date Number of Invitation Minimum CRS score
Express Entry draw 62 May 17  3,687 415
Express Entry draw 61 May 4  3,796 423
Express Entry draw 60 April 19 3,665 415
Express Entry draw 59 April 12 3,923 423
Express Entry draw 58 April 5 3,753 431
Express Entry draw 57 March 24 3,749 441

Get more information on immigration and visa programs at Make Visas. Click to see all the Express entry draws till date by CIC: EXPRESS ENTRY DRAW 2016 -2017.

SINP Reopens For 600 New Applicants Under Express Entry Category

After a huge gap of 3 months, Saskatchewan opened its arms for International Skilled Worker – Express Entry sub-category under SINP or Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program. About 600 new applications will be taken under this category intake. Eligible applicants whose profiles are submitted in the Express Entry candidate’s pool will be given a golden opportunity for acquiring provincial nomination certificate which can lead eventually to Canada Permanent Residency Visa.

By acquiring a provincial nomination certificate under this SINP category, applicant can achieve 600 additional points for CRS (Comprehensive Ranking System) and then can be selected at any draw from the Express Entry’s candidate pool.

SINP program selects eligible applicants having required skills and experience in order to fill Saskatchewan’s labor market gaps. Kindly note that the applicants to get the nomination certificate must be present in the Express Entry’s candidate pool and is eligible under any of the three federal programs including, Federa l Skilled Worker ProgramFederal Skilled Trades Program, and the Canadian Experience Class.

Also the SINP Occupation – in-demand list has been updated. Earlier 21 occupations were listed but now the latest SINP occupation list has 17 occupations in it.

Minimum Eligibility Requirements

Applicants must acquire required qualifications to be eligible under SINP International Skilled Worker – Saskatchewan Express Entry sub-category:

  • legal status evidence, in case the applicant is living in  Canada currently
  • Profile has been submitted and accepted in the Express Entry’s candidate pool with having Express Entry Profile Number and Job Seeker Validation Code which must be entered in the SINP application
  • Must submit language examination report qualifying the express entry requirement mentioned in the profile and conducted through an authorized Institution
  • Have acquired minimum 1 year of post-secondary education/training with a degree, diploma, certificate, or a trade certificate equivalent to the Canadian education system
  • Have acquired employment experience relevant to the academic or training field under a highly skilled occupation level NOC 0, A, or B present in the SINP in-demand occupations list:
  1. Minimum 1 year of experience in the last 10 years under a skilled profession (non-trades), OR
  2. Minimum 2 years of experience in a skilled trade in the last 5 years, OR
  3. Minimum 1 year of experience in Canada in the last 3 years (trades and non-trades)
  • Acquire eligibility evidences for Saskatchewan licensure in case the profession is managed in Saskatchewan and requires mandatory certification/licensing
  • Acquire a qualification certificate for the skilled trade under the Saskatchewan Apprenticeship & Trade Certification Commission in case the employment experience falls under a skilled trade
  • Must have a satisfying settlement funds and a settlement plan
  • Must acquire a minimum score of 60 points under SINP point calculator.

To learn more about other provincial nominee programs under Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC), click here.

Fill our quick and free visa assessment form to see under which program you are eligible under Canada Immigration with Make Visas

Canada, explorer’s paradise!

The country which happens to be abode of greatest natural wonders, which beholds the longest coastline ever, where there are magnificent national parks and world-class museums, is none other than Canada. Be it the gushing Niagara Falls or the Rocky Mountain ranges, Canada has it all.

Canada is a land of diversity, besides varied landscapes and climate; it portrays a diverse culture too.

One of the best reasons to visit Canada is to take advantage of the prevalent outdoor activities, like: skiing, snowboarding, Hiking, Mountain Biking, Kayaking and Canoeing.

After exploring the different aspects of Canada, next comes the process of filing a suitable Visa to view its exquisiteness. That’s where Make Visas comes into play.

Our consultants at Make Visas, will not only make the immigration process simpler for you but also guide you to your destination in all probable ways.

For a Free Assessment, Contact us today!

Express Entry Immigration Program Canada

Under the Citizenship and Canada Immigration program The Government of Canada said that the long awaited express entry program will be going o launch in 1st January 2015. This program is launched for the skilled workers who are interested in immigrating and can apply globally for immigration to Canada. The potential candidates can apply for immigration with a profile that will express their interest in order to immigrate for Canada. Through their expression of interest the employers of Canada can sort out the best candidate who will be able o meet the requirements and attain a long term goal for Canada in the social and economic development.

The new express entry program is about to launch with many innovative ideas and improvements that will help in immigration. This program have benefits like it is quick processing and have greater accessibility to candidates from areas of different fields and the selection process will be focused on the quality and skill of the applicants rather than the first come first served criteria.

An applicant is offered for immigration through express entry by entering under the following programs: Federal Skilled Workers, Federal Skilled Trades, Canadian Experience Class and Business Class. In the new Canada express entry immigration programme the candidate will be selected according to new rules:

The Canadian employer will select the best and suitable person who will give a hand for success in Canada.

• The applicants who have knowledge of working and who can improve the Job Bank
• There is a plan to invest around 14 million dollars in the next two years
• The selected applicants should sign the invitation of acceptance in less than or in 6 months from invitation to migrate to Canada.

The Express Entry Program will work by going through five steps as it is followed in countries like New Zealand and Australia:

  • Creating an express entry profile: The candidates need to create an Express Entry online profile in order to make their identification with updating their skills and qualifications. The profiles of the candidates will be judged against the other applicants who are competing with same factors with knowledge of languages like English, French. The education and work experience as well as other factors are seen while making the selection.
  • After selection a job offer is given applicants who have not received the job offer from a Canada Work Permits employer have to register again with the upgraded Job Bank for Canada. It is a platform where candidates post their recommendation so that the employers who are seeking for workers can search for the applicant who can meet the requirement in order to get served from them by a job.
  • Once the profiles are sort listed the candidates who fulfill the need of federal economic program will be step ahead in the pool for Express Entry.
  • From the pool the candidates will be selected by Govt. / PT / UT / Canadian employer by issuing an “Invitation to Apply,” where the candidate need to apply in 60 days.
  • Then the candidate can apply for permanent residence under the FSW / FST / CEC / PNP

Now apply for immigration to Canada easily through express entry online program.
vmakelogo

Make Visas is a private immigration company with a expert team of case managers, immigration specialists, lawyers who provide the latest information on immigration and assisting you in the entire process of Express Entry Immigration Program.

Ontario Immigration announces Online Immigration Application program with Faster Processing Time

Ontario Immigration updatesThe legislature of Ontario has made various critical declarations with respect to its Ontario Immigrant Nominee Program (OINP) under Ontario Immigration, one of Canada’s Provincial Nominee Programs (PNPs). Through these projects, areas may welcome newcomers will’s identity ready to sink into life in the locale and successfully add to the group. As Canada’s most populated region, Ontario keeps on being a prevalent movement goal.

On January 12, the common government expressed the accompanying on its site:

‘The Ontario Immigrant Nominee Program (OINP) ) under Ontario Immigration has satisfied its 2016 government designation allotment. The OINP will keep on processing applications. Any extra assignments will go towards Ontario’s 2017 distribution. The OINP will keep on introducing on the web application frameworks in 2017 to make it less demanding for customers to apply and enhance preparing times.’

The move towards more online application frameworks is in accordance with the most recent patterns in Canadian migration preparing at the government and common levels. The most understood case of this move toward web based preparing is the government Express Entry determination framework. Without a doubt, the OINP) under Ontario Immigration incorporates two streams adjusted to Express Entry: the Human Capital Priorities Stream (right now shut to new applications) and the French-Speaking Skilled Worker Stream (at present open to new applications).

In May, 2016, the OINP) under Ontario Immigration declared that is was setting a brief interruption on the admission of new applications under specific streams. The area focused on the brief way of this interruption, and it is normal that streams will revive or be propelled soon.

The present status of OINP might be explored in the table beneath.

OINP Stream Status Additional Notes
Human Capital Priorities Temporary pause on Notifications of Interest (NOIs) being sent as of February 16, 2016. Aligned with federal Express Entry system.
French-Speaking Skilled Worker Open — OINP continues to accept and process applications. Aligned with federal Express Entry system.
International Student – Masters Graduate stream Temporary pause in effect as of May 9, 2016. Job offer not required.
International Student – PhD Graduate stream Temporary pause in effect as of May 9, 2016. Job offer not required.
International Student with a Job Offer Open to eligible candidates whose job offer has been approved through the Employer Pre-screen application process. Previous education requirement is not Ontario-specific; graduates who studied in any province may be eligible.
Foreign Worker Open to eligible candidates whose job offer has been approved through the Employer Pre-screen application process. Job offer must meet the prevailing wage level in Ontario for that occupation.
Corporate Open — OINP continues to accept and process applications. Successful applicants obtain Temporary Work Permits before Permanent Resident status may be obtained.
Entrepreneur Open — OINP continues to accept Expressions of Interest. Successful applicants obtain Temporary Work Permits before Permanent Resident status may be obtained.

 

Get more information; visit us at Make Visas for unmatched immigration assistance.